Amal Jyothi College of Engineering


There are three full-time professional counsellors in the College. In addition, each faculty member is entrusted with 20 students to keep track of their progress and performance. Students may contact their respective staff mentor for guidance on issues affecting them.

Full-time Counsellors

Counsellors Mobile
Fr. Joseph Maniangatt 9447818567
Sr. Ann Maria FCC 9496284182
Fr. Mathew Mulangacherryil 9656847700

Faculty Counsellors

AU

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
AU S1S2 Sreeram H M N Muraleedharan
AU S3 Devkumar V Abin Mathew
AU S5 Mathew K.J Ajithkumar J.P
AU S7 Reynold Jose Thomas Abraham

CE

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
CE S1S2-A Lisa Mary Thomas Megha Thomas Jeena B Edayadiyil
CE S1S2-B Margret Sherin Tina Abey Linu Theresa Jose
CE S3-A Jyothis George Ria Jose Jose Joseph
CE S3-B Libi P Markose Seethal Tom Bevin Varghese Cherian
CE S5-A Dhanya Krishnan Ansu Thomas
CE S5-B Soumya Anand Deepak John Peter
CE S7-A Tissa MAthew George Mohan Belarmin Xavier
CE S7-B Annie Maria Issac Grace Mary Abraham Belarmin Xavier

CH

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
CH S1S2 S. NAVEEN Rose jacob Sini Rose Devasia

CSE

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
CSE S1S2-A Niya Joseph Neenu R Neethu C Sekhar
CSE S1S2-B Jayakrishna V Ansamol Varghese Minu George
CSE S3-A Anishamol Abraham Sruthi S
CSE S3-B Tintu Alphonsa Thomas Sharon Sunny
CSE S5-A Santhoshkumar G S Anjana V
CSE S5-B Elisabeth Thomas Syam Gopi
CSE S7-A Ashji S Raj Deepu Benson
CSE S7-B Jerin Thomas Aby Jacob

ECE

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
ECE S1S2-A Careena P Midhun J Merene Joseph
ECE S1S2-B Ajai Mathew Binu Mathew Anu Abraham mathew
ECE S3-A Jomy Susan Praseeda B Nair Binu C Pillai
ECE S3-B Ranjitharajan R Elsa George Ria Maria George
ECE S5-A Binoshi Samuvel Abubeker K M Muth Sebastian
ECE S5-B Divya RS Rosamma Sebastian Tessy Annie Varghese
ECE S7-A Jaison CS Agi Joseph George Indhu Reena Varghese
ECE S7-B Reeju Elisa Baby Shinto Sebastian Mathew George

EEE

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
EEE S1S2 Shinosh Mathew Vidhya M Nair Anumod M
EEE S3 Sreekala P Bobin K Mathew Sreenath B
EEE S5 Joffie Jacob Sreeja C Reshmi V
EEE S7 Anish Benny K J Thomas Robins Anto

IT

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
IT S1S2 Merin Manoj Reshma P
IT S3 Saumya Sadanandan Shijin P V
IT S5 Jincy Luckose Joms Antony Thomas Varughese
IT S7 Alfin Abraham Melbin Varghese John Jobin TJ

ME

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
ME S1S2-A Arun K. Sukumaran Mathew Joseph Francis K
ME S1S2-B Rojas Thomas Toms Philip Abu Mani
ME S3-A K.P. Sundareswaran Arun Thomas Naveen S
ME S3-B K.R. Arjun Steve M.S. Rony Thomas Murickan
ME S5-A Tenny Thomas Richu Thomas Meby Mathew
ME S5-B Ashok Chitharenjan Nobin John Binu Skariah
ME S7-A Bilu Varghese Mathew J Joseph
ME S7-B Vysakh S Ashwin Chandy Alex

MTG

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
MTG S1S2 K. Sreekumar
MTG S3 Jithin Devasia

MCA

Dept Semester Class Teacher 1 Class Teacher 2 Class Teacher 3
MCA S3 Shelly Shiju George
MCA S4 Juby Mathew
MCA S6 Jinson Devis

 

Key Links