Amal Jyothi College of Engineering

 

The PTA has been very active in the College since its inception. Its aims at the promotion of the all-round development of students. To ensure better interaction between parents and teachers, branchwise and classwise PTA meetings are conducted every semester, usually soon after the series tests. Progress reports are given to the parents during the meeting. Parents can also meet the teachers and counsellors on appointment and get details about the performance of their wards.


Members of PTA Executive Committee 2015 – 2016

Sl Name Address with Phone No.
1 Rev. Fr. Varghese Parinthirickal Manager, Amal Jyothi College of Engg.
Ph. 9446222377, 04820 251676
2 Rev. Dr. Jose Kannampuzha (Chairman) Principal, Amal Jyothi College of Engg. Ph. 9447870275, 04828 251485
3 Prof. Sr. Claramma Rosary (Joint Secretary) HOD, Civil Engg. Ph. 9495380144, 0484 2459280
4 Mr. Jomy Akkarakkalam (President) 9447080358
5 Mrs. Rajalakshmi (Vice-President) 9495384558
6 Dr K Karunakaran Nair (Secretary) 9447925119
7 Mr. Sharafudeen 9995704477
8 Mr. Devasia .P.Chako 9447270486
9 Dr.Mendus Jacob 9447053716
10 Mr. K.N.Rajeev 9947877481
11 Mr. Sahadevan.K.P 9961565331
12 Mr. P.M.Joseph 9446561039
13 Mr. Saji Joseph 9447046978
14 Mr. Sebi Joseph 9746943911
15 Mrs.Rose John Mathew 9446114712
16 Mr. Thajudeen 9447244551
17 Mr. P.A.Chacko 9446457108
18 Mr. Thomaskutty.M.Mathew 9447038659
19 Mr. Babu.P.B 9447989099
20 Mr. Jayasree Vijayakumar 9447355537
21 Mr. A.T.Thomas 9447026742
22 Mr. Sajan John 9447178806
23 Mr. Nirusharaf 9447316820
24 Mr. Varghese Thomas 9744201045
25 Mr. James.P.M 9447661613
26 Mr. K.S.Salim 9946528131
27 Mr. K.C.Joseph 9447966563
28 Mr. Shanavas.S 9847432643
29 Mr. Sebastian.P.J 9495611462
30 Mrs. Neena.A.Nair 9961021337
31 Mr. James.K.C 9447741973
32 Mr. Abdulkalam Azad 9447289154
33 Mr. Saji Abraham 9496634163
34 Mr. Saji Thomas 944113120
35 Mr. Thomas Mathew 9446860332
36 Mr. Mathew Joseph 9746999850

Heads of the Departments and Deans are the other members of the PTA.