AJCE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ALUMNI

Amal Jyothi Alumni came into existence in the year 2005 with the graduation of the first batch from AJCE and now it has grown into a professional society recognized by the Registration Act of the Govt of Kerala for Literary, Scientific and Social Organizations. With a sole mission to foster relationship, networking and alliances between the alumni, the students, the staff and management of AJCE and aiming at a building a better society, AAJA(Association of Amal Jyothi Alumni)has so long held its mission close to its heart.

    2012-2016 BATCH

    Sl.no Reg.no Student name Designation/ Company
    1 11002562 ABIN K PRASAD Student - Masters in Engineering Project Management, Bad Honnef (Bonn), Germany
    2 12002613 AJITH JAYACHANDRAN Asst Manager, Sales and Marketing, Ashok Leyland,  Chennai, India
    3 12002614 AJITH SOMANATHAN Finite Element analysis Engineer, Quest Global, Bangalore, India
    4 12002639 ASHIL SONY Assistant QA/QC Engineer, Kuwait
    5 12002646 BOBIN BABU Masters in Advanced Engineering, Mechanical Engineer, Australia
    6 12002648 CHACKO ELLUVATHINGAL JOSEPH Student - Masters preparation Certificate on Education -M.ed, Brock university, Canada
    7 12002658 EDWIN TOMY Student - Master of engineering -Mechanical, MEng, University of Windsor, Canada
    8 12002667 JACOB P MATHAI FEA Analysis/CAE engineer, CAE trainee, Kochi
    9 12002669 JEFFIN JACOB Student-Masters in Industrial Engineering & Management - Netherlands
    10 12002693 PAUL JOE MAMPILLY Engineer, Vestas Technology R&D, Global Siting Cente, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU
    11 12002703 RON BIJU VARGHESE Mechanical Engineer: Salem M Al Nisf, Kuwait
    12 12002704 RONZ ROY Afcons, Safety Engineer, Safety Engineer -Nagpur Metro, India
    13 12002709 SAN THOMAS Mechanical Engineer, Oil and Gas,  Qatar
    14 12002715 SHERIN THOMAS Mechanical & Safety Engineer NAFFCO, UAE
    15 12002716 SHIBIN VIJAYAN  Engineer - Qc engineer, Gujarat
    16 12002725 SUBIN SUNNY Student - Engineering management, University of Huddersfield, Huddersfield, UK
    17 12002726 THOMAS GEORGE PANICKER Analysis Engineer, Assistant Manager Royal Enfield
    18 12002733 VIVEK TOM ABRAHAM Student - Master of Engineering - Mechanical- Wollongong, Australia

    2013-2017 BATCH

    Sl.no Reg.no Student name Designation/ Company
    1 13001831 ASHIK SHUKKOOR Sub plan Engineer, KMML Chavara, Kerala
    2 13002622 ABHIJITH JAMES CNC  programming, Innovatech (Italy)
    3 13002623 ABHISHEK S Higher Studies - Post graduation in "practical elements of mechanical engineering" Fanshawe college, London Ontario, Canada
    4 13002624 ABIN SAM VARUGHESE Mechanical Engineer, Technomech electromechanical work llc ,Dubai
    5 13002627 ADITYA SHAJI JOHN Calibration Engineer, GLOBAL INSIGNIA FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES,  Dammam, Saudi Arabia
    6 13002628 AGHIL ANTONY Higher Studies-MS in Optical Technologies, Leibniz university Hannover, Germany
    7 13002629 AHAD NAJEEB Higher Studies-Master of engineering professional, Deakin University Australia
    8 13002631 AKHIL LALY JOSE Higher Studies-MS in Optical Technologies, Leibniz university Hannover, Germany
    9 13002634 ALAN SUNNY Senior business development associate, Byjus learning application, Bangalore
    10 13002635 ALEX K BABU Officer in operations, Bosch
    11 13002637 ALEX PAUL JOSEPH CEO - ABIAM CLOUD SOLUTIONS
    12 13002638 ALEX SEBASTIAN Maintenance Supervisor,  4squre Marine Services Cochin Shipyard ltd, Kerala
    13 13002639 ALTHAF EASA Service engineer, Service tech dwc, Dubai
    14 13002640 ALWINSON KURIAKOSE GEEVARGHESE Process engineer,  Advant medical ltd, biomedical manufacturing company, Ireland
    15 13002641 AMAL SHAJU Higher Studies- Masters of Engineering - Mechanical, University of Wollongong, Australia
    16 13002643 ANANTHAKRISHNAN R MAVELIL  Student, PGDM in Big Data Analysis, Goa Institute of Management
    17 13002644 ANISH MATHEW Sales & Marketing , Junior Associate, International Sales Executive, Malaysia
    18 13002646 ANTHEA JUDETTE MAXI FERNANDEZ Engineer support- TVS Supply chain
    19 13002647 ANTONIO MATHEW VACHAPARAMBIL Probationary Officer,  Canara Bank, Karle branch, Karnataka
    20 13002648 ANVAR SADATH Engineer -designing and drafting of structural steel and pressure vessels Fabcon industrial Services, Ras al Kima, UAE .
    21 13002652 ASHWIN JOSEPH KURIAN Machine Learning (Artificial intelligence), Associate Engineer , Cochin
    22 13002653 ASIF ALI A Safety engineer, NAFFCO PASSION TO PROTECT, Dubai
    23 13002654 ASWIN KURIAN KORAH Higher Studies-Post Graduation in Master of Engineering, Deakin University Australia
    24 13002656 AVIN JAMES Higher Studies-Master of engineering professional, Deakin University Australia
    25 13002658 BENSON KURUVILLA Mechanical engineer, Expertise Contracting Company ,Saudi Arabia
    26 13002660 BONEY REJI Higher Studies-Master of engineering professional, Dakin University Australia
    27 13002666 D FEMIN Higher Studies- M Tech in Thermal Engineering, College Of Engineering, Trivandrum
    28 13002668 DELVIN JOSE Higher Studies-Master of engineering professional, Dakin University Australia
    29 13002669 DEV J THOPPIL Higher Studies- post graduation, Birla institute of management technology ,Noida
    30 13002671 EMMANUEL JOY Engineer, Program management, Robis, Motherson Automotive Technologies and Engineering Tamilnadu
    31 13002672 EMMANUEL SABU Master of Industrial Engineering, University of Houston , Texas
    32 13002673 EVAN KIDANGALIL GEORGE THOMAS Pilot,  NZCAA commercial pilots license from Air Hawkes Bay Limited in Hastings, New Zealand
    33 13002674 FELIX JAMES Higher Studies - MBA,  Christ University Bangalore
    34 13002675 FENNY STANLY  Higher Studies -Masters in engineering,  University of South Australia
    35 13002677 GEORGE RAPHEL Assistant professor, Toms college of engineering, Kottayam
    36 13002680 JACK ALEX Clerk, Federal bank ,KERALA
    37 13002681 JERIN K GEORGE Higher Studies –M Tech in Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) - MBITS KOTHAMANGALLAM
    38 13002682 JERIN PETER M. Tech student, FISAT, Ernakulum
    39 13002684 JIBIN CHACKO THOMAS Junior Engineer, British Petroleum
    40 13002685 JIBIN SHAJI JOHN Higher Education- Mining Engineering Technician, Diploma, Northern College, Ontario, Canada
    41 13002686 JOEL ABRAHAM JOHN Entry clearance assistant, British Embassy
    42 13002694 KIM GEORGE JOSEPH Sales engineer, Ventline
    43 13002696 MAHESH S Digital designer  Maruti Suzuki, Gurgaon
    44 13002698 MERIN MATHEW Higher Education - Electro Mechanical Engg Tech- Automation and robotics Centennial College, Canada
    45 13002703 NAVEEN EMMANUEL Structural steel management and detailing, Post graduate diploma, Kitchener Ontario Canada/ Steel detailer/ CNC programmer Lambton metal service
    46 13002704 NEERAJ MOHAN R Trainee Technician Gr III, RRB, TVC
    47 13002706 NIKHIL JOSE Higher studies- MS , Conestoga College, College in Kitchener, Canada
    48 13002708 NIKHIL S CHINGAMPARAMBIL Higher studies, MS - ENGINEERING,  WITT,  New Zealand
    49 13002709 NITHIN JACOB JOHN Trainee AESM
    50 13002710 NIVU R Higher Studies – M Tech -Mechanical- CIM, Alappuzha, Kerala.
    51 13002714 PHILIP CHRISTY KATTAMPALLY Higher Education Master’s program in Aerospace Engineering, The University of Texas, Arlington
    52 13002717 RICHU MICHAEL Graphic Designer, Bangalore
    53 13002719 ROHITH JOSEPH ISAAC Higher Studies -Masters - Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai
    54 13002720 RONIL ROY Service Advisor, Hyson Motors, Guruvayur
    55 13002729 SEDHARTH Technical Support Engineer, IYYM Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
    56 13002730 SHABIN SHAJI U Business process executive, Aabasoft
    57 13002732 SHINOJ THOMAS Higher studies- Confederation college, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
    58 13002733 SIBY BALU Higher studies- Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany
    59 13002734 SREEJITH V ODATT Higher studies- University of Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
    60 13002736 SUREJ KULANGARA ABRAHAM Higher studies- M Tech - College of Engineering, Trivandrum
    61 13002739 TOMS GEORGE Higher studies-  NOTTINGHAM TRWNT UNIVERSITY
    62 13002741 VARUN S Higher studies - MBA, Rajagiri Centre for Business Studies, Cochin

    2014-2018 BATCH

    Sl.no Reg.no Student name Designation/ Company
    1 14002762 ABIN JACOB PHILIP Engineer: Powell, USA
    2 14002766 AJAY K C Apprenticeship - ME Maintenance KSEB, TVM
    3 14002768 AKASH KALYAN Mechanical Engineering trainee , Qatar Design Consortium
    4 14002776 ALVIN TOM Higher Studies- MSc Project Management for Energy and Environmental Engineering, IMT Atlantique, Nantes, France
    5 14002777 ALWIN BABU Design Engineer, Kondody Autocraft, Kottayam
    6 14002779 AMAL BABY Higher Studies-MS - Bochum University of Applied Sciences (Hochschule Bochum), Germany
    7 14002780 AMAL GEORGE KURIAN Higher Studies-M Tech automotive engineering, VIT, Vellore
    8 14002782 AMAL THOMAS JOSEPH Site Engineer, BPCL Kochi
    9 14002783 AMITH JOSEPH M.S Higher Education- MBA, University of Greenwich
    10 14002787 ANSON NINAN Mechanical Engineer, Dubai, UAE
    11 14002788 ARJUN AJITH B Higher Studies-M Tech, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY , WARANGAL
    12 14002789 ARJUN PRADEEP Higher Education-PGDBA, Symbiosis institute of Distance Learning
    13 14002791 ARUN C  Analyst, RBS Services India Private Limited, Chennai
    14 14002793 ASHISH JOHN Engineer , Punjlloyd limited Trainee Engineer- Nuclear Power Corporation Gurgaon
    15 14002802 EMMANUEL SUNNY Higher Education, Master of Engineering(Mechanical), Edith Cowan University
    16 14002807 GOPU SHAJI Apprentice Trainee, Carborundum Universal LTD, Kochi
    17 14002808 GOVIND C.S Production supervisor , Biosystems and Devices , cochin
    18 14002810 IRFAN MUHAMMED K Y KNPC Refineries, Kuwait
    19 14002811 JACOB JAMES Trainer, Carborundum Universal Limited, Kochi
    20 14002814 JERIN JOHNY Quality inspector, Alampally Brothers LTD, Ernakulum
    21 14002815 JERIN JOSE Aca qualifications and working as Associate in Assurance
    22 14002817 JERRIN JAMES Higher Studies- Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering, Fanshawe College ,London, Ontario, Canada
    23 14002819 JIBIN MATHEW Internship, Kerala Ceramics Ltd Kollam
    24 14002820 JIBU JOSEPH Production Engineer Trainee, Kondody autocraft
    25 14002549 CHRISTIN M SHAJI Higher Education -MBA, Berlin Business School
    26 14021835 AKASH VARGHESE JACOB Sales engineer, Bahrain
    27 14002824 JOBIN JAMES JOSEPH Higher studies - University of South Australia
    28 14002825 JOBIN JOHN Seller Support Associate, Amazon India
    29 14002827 JOHN THOMAS Engineer: DQMS Els Ltd
    30 14002829 JORIS ANTONY Engg Division : Syngene International LTD, Mangalore
    31 14002830 JOSEPH S VALIYAVEETTIL Higher Studies - Bio: Engineering Sciences Masters (Mechatronics), University Applied Sciences Rosenheim.
    32 14002831 JOSHUA MARKOSE SHIBU Engineer Trainee: Mariner Group , Cochin Shipyard
    33 14002833 LUCAS GEORGE THADATHIL Planning Engineer, Voltas Group, Ravipuram
    34 14002835 MANU THOMAS MALIYIL Higher Studies-Post graduate diploma- Engineering business & safety management, Canada
    35 14002836 MATHEW JOSEPH Asst Project Engineer: Forever cooling Solutions, Kochi
    36 14002837 MATHEWS K TOM Higher Studies- MS Confederation college, Canada
    37 14002838 MUHZIN IBNU ZAKHEER MEP Engineer, Modern Engineering and contracting, UAE
    38 14002843 PABLO S EZHUPARAYIL Student - NTTE
    39 14002845 PAUL M T Apprenticeship trainee - Kerala Feeds LTD, Thrissur
    40 14002849 RENSE SAM GEORGE Sales Engineer, ABCO Engineers, Bengaluru
    41 14002850 RHON MATHEW PHILIP Technical Assistant Engineer, Go Air flight company, Marol , Andheri East, Mumbai
    42 14002851 RICHARD M PRADEEP Engineer : Production Dept, Marks Engg Works, Coimbatore, MS Student University of Salford, Manchester
    43 14002852 RINTO ABRAHAM THOMAS QC Engineer, Conares Metal Supply Dubai
    44 14002855 ROHITH NARAYANAN K Assistant, Administrative- Secretariat Trivandrum
    45 14002856 RONY SEBASTIAN Higher Studies - MBA, Berlin School of Business and Innovation, Germany
    46 14002859 SANDEEP SURENDRAN GDS, India post, Peermad
    47 14002863 SANU VARGHESE Logis Eye Solutions FZCO, Administrative Assistant, Dubai Airport
    48 14002864 SEBI JOHN Process Assistant/ Learning and Talent Development- Amazon
    49 14002866 SHIBIN A V QA/ QC Engineer, Jay Gauri Projects, Gujarat
    50 14002867 SHONE MATHEW JOSE Engineer : Production Dept, Marks Engg Works, Coimbatore
    51 14002870 STEFAN S POOTHURAN CS & O Analyst, RBS Services India Private Limited, Chennai
    52 14002872 T SACHIN SALIM Graduate Apprentice- TELK Angamaly
    53 14002874 TOBIN TONY ABRAHAM Sutherland Global Services, Chennai
    54 14002877 TONY AUGUSTINE Engineer - Sales and services- Cool Enviro, Cochin
    55 14002879 TONY SAJI Tr. Engineer - Thejo Engineering Limited, Chennai
    56 14002880 VIBUL DAS P Operations Associate (Data Analyst), Byju's The Learning App, Bangalore
    57 14002881 VISHNU PC Higher Studies - MS - Engineering Business & Safety Management, Confederation College Ontario, Canada

    2015-2019 BATCH

    Sl.no Reg.no Student name Designation/ Company
    1 AJC15ME006 ADITHYAN A R Trainee Pilot, Rajiv Gandhi Academy for Aviation Technology (RAGAAT), TVM
    2 AJC15ME007 AGIN AUGUSTINE GRACIOUS MS Student, Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne, Australia
    3 AJC15ME008 AJAY ANIL Trainee HPCL, Mumbai
    4 AJC15ME010 AKHIL A NAIR Associate - Sales operations - Byjus learning app Bangalore
    5 AJC15ME011 ALAN BABU JOSEPH Manager - SSK Polymers, Aluva
    6 AJC15ME015 ALBIN VARGHESE Service, Dish Infra Service PVT, Cochin
    7 AJC15ME016 ALEN FRANCIS Systems Engineer, Infosys - Mysore, India
    8 AJC15ME029 ANANDU R Mechanical Engineer Trainee, Armstech Engineering Pvt Ltd
    9 AJC15ME031 ANFAL ARIF Student : NEBOSH
    10 AJC15ME032 ANOOP RAJ Asst Sales Engineer, Universal Air Care Systems, Cochin
    11 AJC15ME033 ANSIF K NAZAR Maintenance Mechanic, Dhofar Fisheries & food industries Co Salalah
    12 AJC15ME035 ARAVIND AJAI MS Student, University of Southampton, UK
    13 AJC15ME041 ATHUL S Byjus, Think and Learn Pvt Ltd, Business Development Trainee- Sales, Bangalore
    14 AJC15ME042 AZHAR ALI Student : NEBOSH
    15 AJC15ME049 DANY CHACKO Higher studies -BTG prgm IIT Roorkee
    16 AJC15ME053 EMIL JOY MS Student, Curtin University, Perth , Australia
    17 AJC15ME055 GEO JOSE SEBASTIAN MS Student - Mechanical Engineering, Curtin University, Perth, Western Australia
    18 AJC15ME057 HARIKRISHNAN S Engineer, INSUL MECH, Cochin Shipyard
    19 AJC15ME059 JEFFIN JOJIMON Sales Executive- Sales welding, Al MAhrooms, Bahrain
    20 AJC15ME060 JERIN JAMES Engineer: MIDAS, Polymer compounds ltd, Kottayam
    21 AJC15ME063 JESSIL MATHEW Supervisor, Petro Fac - Kochi Refinery
    22 AJC15ME064 JESWIN JOY MS STUDENT, Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg, Germany.
    23 AJC15ME080 LIBSON BABY Trainee Marine Engineer(TME), Anglo Eastern Ship Management
    24 AJC15ME090 NITHIN PHILIP HPVC Project Engineer, Excel Air Conditioning, Palakkad, Kerala
    25 AJC15ME092 NOEL PETER Byjus Learning App, Business Development associate
    26 AJC15ME094 RAHUL R Junior Associate in VKC Footprints Global Pvt Ltd, Bahadurgarh.
    27 AJC15ME098 REJOSH CHERIAN PHILIP Trainee, HPCL, Mumbai
    28 AJC15ME101 RICHIN K PHILIP Sri.Ram Rubber Products, Production Engr,, Chennai
    29 AJC15ME103 ROHITH P.R KKJ Group Internatinal PVT LTD
    30 AJC15ME105 ROSH PERATHU REJI Student, Edith Cowan University (ECU), Joondalup Campus, Australia
    31 AJC15ME116 SUJITH C Junior Associate in VKC Footprints Globel PvtLtd, Vapi
    32 AJC15ME120 TOM JOSE Sales Officer, Popular Maruti
    33 AJC15ME122 VAISAKH SURESH Spare Assistant, SKS Auto Assistant
    34 AJC15ME123 VARGHESE ALEX. A. BOAT Trainee Engineer - Mahindra CIE, Warli, Mumbai

    2016-2020 BATCH

    Sl.no Reg.no Student name Designation/ Company
    1 AJC16ME003 AJAY P S Higher Studies - MSA Material Science and Engineering , Arizona state university, USA
    2 AJC16ME008 AKSHAY JACOB MATHEW Placed in Infosys
    3 AJC16ME009 AKSHAY KRISHNAN Trainee, HPCL BANDRA, Mumbai
    4 AJC16ME013 ALBERT JOHNSON Higher Studies - MS -Materials Science and Engineering, University of Sheffield, UK
    5 AJC16ME014 ALBIN K THOMAS Trainee, HPCL Peddapally, Telangana
    6 AJC16ME033 ARSH THAKADIEL ABDUL JALEEL Placed - TCS
    7 AJC16ME056 HAMDAN ALI PARAYIL Commercial Pilot Licence Integrated with Multi engine instrument rating, New Zealand
    8 AJC16ME067 JOBY G DAVID Higher Studies - MSc Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, University of Greenwich, London
    9 AJC16ME072 JOEL T JAMES Apprentice training, Renault Nissan,  Tamilnadu
    10 AJC16ME081 JUBINA SARA THOMAS Placed in Omnex
    11 AJC16ME097 P JISHNU SATHIYANDRAN Placed in Cognizant
    12 AJC16ME100 ROHIT GEORGE JOHN Placed in Cognizant
    13 AJC16ME105 SIBIN SUNNY Placed in Infosys
    14 AJC16ME106 SIDHARDH S Higher Studies - MSC Renewable Energy Engineering, Coventry University, London
    15 AJC16ME112 SONA ANNA DAVIS Higher Studies - MBA TKM Institute of Management,  Kollam