Student / Staff Projects

Sl. No

Name

Batch

Award

Year

1 Anup Joseph, Arjun S., Babin Babu, N.M. Jophi 2010-2013 MCA Got Prizes In Various Intercollegiate Technical Events 2012
2 Rekha Raveendran, Soumya Sunny 2010-2013 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Green Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2011
3. Chithra Soman, Cicily George, Dilu Maria Joseph, Dona Mol John, Hima Philip 2010-2013 MCA Presented Paper – UGC Sponsored National Seminar on Cyber Criminology at Baselios Poulose II Catholicos College, Piravam 2011
4. Arun Sankar, Sreejith, Nikhil K.Prakash 2010-2013 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Green Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2011
5. Aishwarya Mathew, Annu Sebastian, Chithra 2010-2013 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Green Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2011
6.. Balu Abraham 2011-2014 MCA First Prize – Intercollegiate Cricket Match, St. Joseph’s College Of Engineering, Pala 2014
7. Alby Joseph, Ann Mary Thomas 2011-2014 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Cloud Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2014
8. Maathu Michael, Teenu V. Therese 2011-2014 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Cloud Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2014
9. Shabana Basheer 2011-2014 MCA Presented Paper – NCIET’13, Musaliar College Of Engineering And Technology, Pathanamthitta 2013
10. Maathu Michael 2011-2014 MCA Presented Paper – International Conference on Semantic Web, Amal Jyothi College Of Engineering, Kanjirappally, Kottayam 2014
11. Emy M. Thomas, Rajasree T. 2012-2015 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Cloud Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2014
12. Jofin K. Jose 2012-2015 MCA Second Prize – Web Designing, Detecknista’14, De Paul Institute Of Science And Technology, Angamaly, Ernakulam 2014
13. Praveen P. Jose 2012-2015 MCA Second Prize – Web Designing, Detecknista’14, De Paul Institute Of Science And Technology, Angamaly, Ernakulam 2014
14. Arun Gopinath, Anoop GeorgeMuttath 2013-2016 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Cloud Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2014
15. Anju A. Nair, Maria Mathews 2013-2016 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Cloud Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2014
16. Lekshmi G. Nair, Goutham Venugopal 2013-2016 MCA Presented Paper – National Conference on Cloud Computing, Marian College, Kuttikanam 2014
17. Siju Xavier,Senchu Thomas 2012-2015 MCA Presented Paper-Navigator’14 Marian College, Kuttikkanam 2014
18 Praveen P Jose, Sobin KC, George Philip,Nivin CS 2012-2015 MCA Second Prize-Video Presentation,Navigator’14 Marian College, Kuttikkanam 2014
19 Sona P Vinoy, Stephy Grace Oommen, Maneeksha C Ashok, Swedha Shaji, Vaidehi M Nair 2017-2022 MCA Third Prize-PowerPoint Presentation,Smart city 2017
20 Raymond Thomas 2015-2018 MCA Second Prize-Webtella Competition,‘Euphoria 2K17’,Rajagiri College of Social Sciences, Kochi 2017
21 Akhil Siby and Ligin Abraham 2017-2022 MCA Third Prize-Web Designing Contest,Navigator 2019, Marian College Kuttikkanam 2019
22 Tonsia Treesa Thomas 2018-2023 MCA Second Prize in Digital Poster Making,AAVISHKAAR 2020,Sree Sabareesa College, Mundakayam 2020
23 Tonsia Treesa Thomas 2018-2023 MCA First Prize -CODDUO#2, coding competition, Government Engineering College Idukki 2020
24 Sabin Thomas 2016-2021 MCA Fourth Prize-Conscientia 2020,Indian Institute of Space and Technology  2020
25 Ajish V Nair,Blaze Mathew 2015-2020 MCA First Prize-Coding and Debugging competition,Shermount college of arts and commerce 2020
26 Blaze Mathew 2015-2020 MCA First Prize-Searching Competition,Shermount college of arts and commerce 2020
27 Amal K Jose 2016-2018 MCA First  Prize-Webtella Competition,‘Euphoria 2K17’,Rajagiri College of Social Sciences, Kochi 2017
28 Raigen Joseph Tomy 2015-2020 MCA First Prize-Gaming,Marian college Kuttikkanam 2016