Library Best User Award

Criteria
  • The BLU award is to be given for both odd and even semesters.
  • Only one candidate will be eligible for the award from a class.
  • The selection of the candidate will be based on the number of books borrowed in a semester and priority will be given to the borrowing of technical books.
  • The borrowing period for the books will be counted from the commencement of the regular classes of every semester to the day of issue of ‘No due certificate’, for that particular semester.
  • Winners of the BLU award will have the privilege to borrow six books in a semester in place of 2 books for a fortnight.

Library Best User Awards January to June 2019

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student Lib. Number
CH 16 S7 RIJO DANIEL 8699
17 S5 RUBEN JOY 9706
18 S3 TREESA SABU 10497
CE 16 S7 LISMOL SCARIA (Sr. Lis Rani SH) 9227
17 S5 RINJU RAJAN 9614
18 S3 JAIN THOMAS 10598
CSE 16 S7 NKUMUM DEMAS MERIKI 9240
17 S5 IRINE SARAH MATHEW 9814
18 S3 JOYS K MATHEW 10938
EEE 16 S7 AKSA JAMES 8373
17 S5 SUBIN BABU 9408
18 S3 ELWIN KURIEN MATHEW 10709
ECE 16 S7 TUMWET CALEB MANERIA 9239
17 S5 DEVIKA MUKESH 9918
18 S3 JOEL WILSON 10415
IT 16 S7 NEENU TOMY 8946
17 S5 PREJITH T S 9986
18 S3 DAWN S VARUGHESE 10880
ME 16 S7 HAMDAN ALI PARAYI 8509
17 S5 P ARUN BABU 9429
18 S3 ANN RITT JOHNS 10806
MEA 16 S7 SHYAM K SABU and PUNNOSE PUNNOSE KOVOOR 8530 and 8654
17 S5 CHRISTFER RESSAL JOSE 9653
18 S3 AARON BABY THOMAS 10499
MT 16 S7 RINCY REJI 8396
17 S5 PRAICY ANN JOSEPH 10009
18 S3 SREEHARI S NAIR 10461

Library Best User Awards July to December 2018

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student
Chemical 15 S8 ANITHA JOSEPH , CH
16 S6 JANETTE ELIZABETH THOMAS , CH
17 S4 RUBEN JOY , CH
18 S2 NISSY MARY SANTHOSH , CH
Civil 15 S8 JOFINA ELSA RAJI , CE
16 S6 LISMOL SCARIA (Sr. Lis Rani SH) , CE
17 S4 RINJU RAJAN , CE
18 S2 JESLO EMMANUEL JOY , CE
Computer Science 15 S8 AJIMA SASEENDRAN , CS
16 S6 NAMITHA BEJOY , CS
17 S4 ANN MARIA BIJU , CSE
18 S2 ANILESH K , CSE
Electronics and Communication 15 S8 ANN MARY ALEX , EC
16 S6 ALEETA MARIA TOM , EC
17 S4 NAYANA TOMSON , ECE
18 S2 JOEL WILSON , ECE
Electrical and Electronics 15 S8 FENNY VARGHESE , EE
16 S6 ASWATHY VINOD , EE
17 S4 JIBU K JOSE , EEE
SHAHANA SHAJI , EEE
18 S2 ALLEN PHILIP , EE
Information Technology 15 S8 JEWEL THOMAS , IT
16 S6 ATHIRA ANANDAN , IT
17 S4 HRIDHYA JOY , IT
18 S2 RINKU MARIAM ROY , IT
Mechanical 15 S8 ALBIN SUNNY , ME
16 S6 JUBINA SARA THOMAS , ME
17 S4 GISHBIN CHRISTY KOSHY , ME
18 S2 EDWIN MATHEWS , ME
Mechanical Automobile 15 S8 MATHEWS P REJI , AU
16 S6 JUBIN P JULIAN , AU
17 S4 BHARATH HARI , AUE
18 S2 ONESIMOS K K , AU
Metallurgical and Materials 15 S8 SHYMA CHIRAKKAL , MT
16 S6 ALEN PUTHUR , MT
MIDHUN B PILLAI , MT
17 S4 ATHULYA A B , MT
18 S2 ROHITH NARAYAN , MT

Library Best User Awards January to June 2018

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student
AUE 17 S3 HABIB MOHAMED , AUE
16 S5 NEVIN JOHN KAVALAKKAT , AU
15 S7 MATHEWS P REJI , AU
CE 17 S3 RINJU RAJAN , CE
16 S5 SNEHA SALIM , CE
15 S7 JERRY ABRAHAM PUNNOOSE , CE
CH 17 S3 RUBEN JOY , CH
16 S5 ASHISH JOSEPH , CH
15 S7 SHILPA ELIZABETH THOMAS , CH
CSE 17 S3 ANN MARIA BIJU , CSE
17 S3 RICHU MATHEWS GEORGE , CSE
17 S3 SAJIN SHAJI , CSE
16 S5 ARLYNE MARY TOMY , CS
15 S7 PERCIS MELBA J , CS
ECE 17 S3 NAYANA TOMSON , ECE
16 S5 Tumwet Caleb Maneria , ECE
15 S7 KEZIA MARIAM VARGHESE , EC
EEE 17 S3 JIBU K JOSE , EEE
16 S5 ASWATHY VINOD , EE
15 S7 ALEN JOSEPH , EE
IT 17 S3 ABISON MATHEW , IT
16 S5 ATHIRA ANANDAN , IT
15 S7 BIBY CHACKO , IT
15 S7 SIMI SOMANADHAN , IT
15 S7 SILPA MARIAM SAJU , IT
ME 17 S3 BENJAMIN BAIJU THOMAS , ME
16 S5 HAMDAN ALI PARAYIL , ME
15 S7 SOORAJ SUNIL KUMAR , ME
MT 17 S3 SRUTHY D S , MT
16 S5 RINCY REJI , MT
15 S7 MANCHU M NAIR , MT

Library Best User Awards July to December 2017

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student
AUE 17 S2 HABIB MOHAMED , AUE
16 S4 NOYAL PD , AU
15 S6 MATHEWS P REJI , AU
14 S8 MELVIN PAUL , AU
CE 17 S2 RINJU RAJAN , CE
16 S4 GLORIA SABU , CE
15 S6 AISHA C S , CE
14 S8 SAUMIA RIA VARGHESE , CE
CH 17 S2 NEERAJ KRISHNA M , CH
16 S4 ASHISH JOSEPH , CH
15 S6 SHILPA ELIZABETH THOMAS , CH
14 S8 MARIA JAMES , CH
CSE 17 S2 ANN MARIA BIJU , CSE
17 PANACHICKAL GEORGE SAVIO , CSE
16 S4 JEENA SHAJI , CS
15 S6 JUSBIN MATHEW , CS
14 S8 JULIN SHAJI , CS
ECE 17 S2 DIVYA MOHAN , ECE
16 S4 SHALU SHAJI , EC
15 S6 TENCY SARA GEORGE , EC
14 S8 MILU ANN SCARIA , EC
EEE 17 S2 JIBU K JOSE , EEE
16 S4 ASWATHY VINOD , EE
15 S6 FENNY VARGHESE , EE
14 S8 SREELEKSHMI M S , EE
14 NEETHULEKSHMI V S , EE
IT 17 S2 AJOMON GEORGE , IT
16 S4 ATHIRA ANANDAN , IT
15 S6 SILPA MARIAM SAJU , IT
14 S8 ALAINA ROSE , IT
ME 17 S2 GISHBIN CHRISTY KOSHY , ME
16 S4 DON JOSEPH , ME
15 S6 SOORAJ SUNIL KUMAR , ME
14 S8 TONY CHACKO , ME
MT 17 S2 ROSE MARIA GEORGE , MT
16 S4 ABHIJITH REMAN , MT
15 S6 ROSE J MATTATHIL , MT
14 S8 GAYATHRI B , MT
14 NITHIN THOMAS , MT

Library Best User Awards January to June 2017

Branch Semester Name of the student
AUE S3 AJAY GEORGE MARTIN , AU
AUE S5 MATHEWS P REJI , AU
AUE S7 MELVIN PAUL , AU
CHE S3 ASHISH JOSEPH
CHE S5 JOJO JOSE
CHE S7 MARIA JAMES
CE S3 SNEHA SALIM
CE S5 AISHA C S
CE S7 ANJANA SAHU
CSE S3 LIGIMOL VARGHESE
CSE S5 AMIT BINNY JOSEPH
CSE S7 JULIN SHAJI
ECE S3 ALPHY MATHEW
ECE S5 TENCY SARA GEORGE
ECE S7 JINU ROSE JOHN
EEE S3 SANDRA ELIZA SAJI
EEE S5 SHAMEER ASHARF
EEE S7 SREEPRIYA G
IT S3 ATHIRA ANANDAN
IT S5 BIBY CHACKO
IT S7 AISHA SHARAF
ME S3 DON JOSEPH
ME S5 RAHUL S GEORGE
ME S7 TONY CHACKO
MT S3 VYSHAK T P
MT S5 ROSE J MATTATHIL
MT S7 GAYATHRI B

July to December 2016

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student Library No.
AUE 13 S7 Jisson Philip 5701
14 S5 Melvin Paul 7015
15 S3 Anand Vishnu 7639
15 S3 Mathew P Reji 7712
16 S2 Ajayan Shaji 8605
CHE 13 S7 Basil Jose 5687
14 S5 Maria James 6768
15 S3 Jojo Jose 7678
16 S2 Alan Joy 8680
CE 13 S7 Ajna Manaf 5613
14 S5 Mathew Reji 6791
15 S3 Ann Sony George 7853
16 S2 Sneha Salim 8586
CSE 13 S7 Nimmy Ignatious 5596
14 S5 Julin Shaji 6501
15 S3 Christy Joseph 7561
16 S2 Ligimol Varghese 8776
ECE 13 S7 Jacob Abraham 5856
14 S5 Sreelekshmi K.M 6992
14 S5 Sooraj Thomas Mathews 6720
14 S5 Sayana Thomas 6964
15 S3 Amalu Maria Mathew 7751
16 S2 Antony A.N 8904
EEE 13 S7 Donia Grace Thomas 5663
14 S5 Albin Jose 7009
15 S3 Nahinu Nizar 7977
16 S2 Sandre Elisa Saji 8865
IT 13 S7 Jis Maria Thomas 5766
14 S5 Linsa Mathew 7084
15 S3 Dhanya George 8074
16 S2 Athira Anandan 8438
ME 13 S7 George Raphel 5729
14 S5 Tony Chacko 6790
15 S3 Allen Manoj 7584
16 S2 Sherin Sunny 8975
MT 13 S7 Irfan Moidu 5685
14 S5 Anjali Rathish 6779
15 S3 Rose Mattathil 7908
16 S2 Midhun B Pillai 8439

January to June 2016

Sl No Semester Branch Name of the Student Lib No.
1 S7 AU Jisson Philip 5701
2 S5 AU Melvin Paul 7015
3 S3 AU Tojen Philip 7918
1 S7 CH Basil Jose 5687
2 S5 CH Sija Jayan 6719
3 S3 CH Alant James 6942
1 S7 CS-B Nimmy Ignatious 5596
2 S7 CS-A Jeena Maria Joseph 6072
3 S5 CS-A Athira Mary Ivan 6861
4 S5 CS-B Julian Shaji 6501
5 S3 CS-B Radhika R Pillai 7521
6 S3 CS-A Anirudh S.Hari 7553
1 S7 CE -B Mrudula 5844
2 S7 CE -A Dania Rose Thomas 6045
3 S5 CE-A Betzy Merin Varghese 6591
4 S5 CE-B Saumya Ria Varghese 6546
5 S5 CE-B Mathew Reji 6791
6 S3 CE -A Ann Soni George 7853
7 S3 CE -B M Shahanaz Subahana 7682
1 S7 EEE Akhil Joseph Dious 6081
2 S5 EEE Alen George 7108
3 S3 EEE Anju Joseph 7489
1 S7 ECE-A Gogul Murali 5985
2 S7 ECE-B Rahul Shaji 5714
3 S5 ECE-B Sayana Thomas 6964
4 S5 ECE-A Hari Priya 6649
5 S5 ECE -B Milu Ann Scaria 6976
6 S3 ECE -B Tency Sara George 7776
7 S3 ECE-A Arya Ajith 7644
1 S7 ME -A George Raphel 5729
2 ME-B Jibin Chacko Thomas 5880
3 S7 ME-B Sedharth 5776
4 S5 ME -B Tony Chacko 6790
5 S5 ME -A Allen Elias Sabu 6782
6 S3 ME-A Dany Chacko 7650
7 S3 ME -B Joseph Babu 7711
1 S7 MT Ifran Moidu 5684
2 S5 MT Anjali Rathish 6779
3 S3 MT Betsy Devasia 7912
4 S3 MT Rose J Mattathil 7908
1 S7 IT Ria Siby 5766
2 S5 IT Devika Nair J 6536
3 S3 IT Biby Chacko 7830
4 S3 IT Hima Mariam Kuriakose 7836

July to December 2015

Branch Batch Semester Lib.No Name of the student
AUE 12 S7 5236 Mathew M Kavalam
13 S5 5701 Jisson Philip
14 S3 6777 Pranav P
15 S1 7655 Jayadev.R
CHE 13 S5 5672 Arun R Nair
14 S3 6719 Sija Jayan
15 S1 7719 Anjaly Sajeev
CE-B 12 S7 5316 Susmitha Sreekumar
13 S5 5844 Mrudula U P
14 S3 6671 Sumana Nasrin K
15 S1 7797 Sneha shaji
CE-A 12 S7 5045 Dona Philip
13 S5 5959 Gayathri. R. Menon
14 S3 6595 Arya S
15 S1 7853 Ann Sony George
CSE-B 12 S7 5193 Thomas Joshy
13 S5 5566 Rameena Thomas
14 S3 6501 Julin Shaji
15 S1 7832 Shona Ann George
CSE-A 12 S7 5046 Ane Mary Sonnet
13 S5 6072 Jeena Maria Joseph
14 S3 6457 Anoop Varghese
15 S1 7546 Aparna Rajendran
ECE-B 12 S7 4929 Mekha Joseph
13 S5 5714 Rahul Shaji
14 S3 6964 Sayana Thomas
15 S1 7662 Silpa K S
ECE-A 12 S7 5161 Aneeta Christopher
13 S5 5941 Christy Maria George
14 S3 6648 Dileep M
15 S1 7751 Amalu Maria Mathew
EEE 12 S7 5090 Jiju Jacob
13 S5 6081 Akhil Joseph Dious
14 S3 6473 Nirosha Udayappan
15 S1 7510 Ann Mariya Mathew
IT 12 S7 5357 Albymol Abraham
13 S5 5766 Jiss Maria Thomas
14 S3 7014 Shema Ann Joshy
15 S1 8015 Silpa Mariam Saju
ME-B 12 S7 5376 Midhun Babu.K
13 S5 5949 Surej Kulangara Abraham
14 S3 6790 Tony Chacko
15 S1 7686 Libson Baby
ME-A 12 S7 5059 Albert Joseph
13 S5 6249 Ashwin Joseph Kurian
14 S3 6782 Alen Elias Sabu
15 S1 7635 Alan Babu Jseph
MET 12 S7 5221 Abey Sajan
13 S5 5685 Irfan K Moidu
14 S3 7001 Colin Siby
15 S1 8067 Sobin Cherian

January to June 2015

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student Lib. Number
AUE 12 S7 Mathew M Kavalam 5236
13 S5 Jisson Philip 5701
14 S3 Sobin Sabu Abraham 6947
14 S3 Tharun Francies 6618
CE 12 S7 Amani Manal 4850
12 S7 Divya Mohan Prabha 5270
13 S5 Sonia Jose 5976
14 S3 Chinchu Elizabath Chacko 6577
CHE 13 S5 Arun R Nair 5672
14 S3 Josy Johnson 6815
CSE 12 S7 Jazah Javed 4723
13 S5 Riya Elizabeth Roy 6200
14 S3 Anoop Varghese 6457
ECE 12 S7 Aneeta Christopher , Ec 5161
13 S5 Ritty Raju , Ec 5886
14 S3 Vishnu Prasad S , Ec 6476
EEE 12 S7 Boban Raphael 5018
13 S5 Donia Grace Thomas 5663
14 S3 Heera 6598
IT 12 S7 Albymol Abraham 5357
13 S5 Merin Jacob 6085
14 S3 Priya Xavier 6495
14 S3 Aisha Sharaf 7137
ME 12 S7 Arun Raj Thomas , Me 5140
13 S5 Jibin Chacko Thomas , Me 5880
14 S3 Tony Chacko , Me 6790
MT 13 S5 Irfan K Moidu , Mt 5685
14 S3 Anjali Rathish , Mt 6779

July to December 2014

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student
AUE 11 S8 Thomasukutty Devasia
12 S6 Ronimon Sunny
12 S6 Leo Thomas
13 S4 Nithin D Mathew
CHE 13 S4 Amal S Madhurayil
CE-B 11 S8 Thomaskutty Mathew
12 S6 Susmitha Sreekumar
12 S6 Sreeshna K
CE-A 11 S8 Helen Jossy
12 S6 Elizabeth Joseph
12 S6 Dona Philip
13 S4 Jeena Alse George
CSE-B 11 S8 Rosu Antony
12 S6 Liya Mary Antony
13 S4 Sini Jose
CSE-A 11 S8 Jinu Thomas
12 S6 Abina Ajith
13 S4 Abhijith M D
ECE-B 11 S8 Sreejith Hari Kumar
12 S6 Lismy Lukose
13 S4 Rahul Shaji
ECE-A 11 S8 Jaison Joy
12 S6 Aneeta Christopher
13 S4 Christy Maria George
EEE 11 S8 Lintu Merin Philip
12 S6 Sajana Varghese
13 S4 Akhil Joseph Dious
IT 11 S8 Anupriya Jose
12 S6 Vigi Elezebeth Wilson
13 S4 Neena Thomas
ME-B 11 S8 Jyothis Thomas
12 S6 Richu J Babu
13 S4 Kalidas V Gopalj
ME-A 11 S8 Jacob Philip
12 S6 Arun Raj Thomas
13 S4 Ashwin Joseph Kurian
MT 12 S6 Dileep Chandran R
13 S4 Irfan K Moidu

January to June 2014

Branch Batch Semester Name of the student
AUE 11 S7 Jivin Joy Varghese
12 S5 Ronimon Sunny
13 S3 Aakash Pradeep
CHE 13 S3 Amal S Madhurayil
CE-B 11 S7 Thomaskutty Mathew
12 S5 Susmitha Sreekumar
13 S3 Sneha Elsa Cherian
CE-A 11 S7 Helen Jossy
12 S5 Elizaba Roy
13 S3 Annu Maria Jose
CSE-B 11 S7 Rosu Antony
12 S5 Liya May Antony
13 S3 Nimmy Ignatious
CSE-A 11 S7 Iby Tresa Joseph
12 S5 Jazah Javed
13 S3 Anandhu G
ECE-B 11 S7 Sreejith Hari Kumar
12 S5 Megha Joseph
13 S3 Melbin Joseph
ECE-A 11 S7 Jismy Tom
12 S5 Binila Thresia Babu
13 S3 Christy Maria George
EEE 11 S7 Lintu Merin Philip
12 S5 Boban Raphel
13 S3 Donia Grace Thomas
IT 11 S7 Anupriya Jose
12 S5 Ritty Rose Raju
13 S3 Dheeru Thomas
ME-B 11 S7 Joffin Varghese
12 S5 Paul Joe Mampilly
13 S3 Mahesh S
ME-A 11 S7 Clint T C
12 S5 Arun Joseph Thomas, Arun Raj Thomas
13 S3 Avin James
MT 12 S5 Havila Mohan Mendez, Ashin Jose
13 S3 Boney Thomas